
Seven of Cups
Seven of Cups is the card in the suit of Cups of the Rider-Waite-Smith tarot deck, representing choices, fantasy, options.
Seven cups, seven temptations. The Seven of Cups warns that abundance of options can become its own paralysis.
Clarity, picking one path, separating fantasy from reality.
Too many options or fantasies clouding what is actually possible.
Too many projects, none of them committed to. Pick one.
✦ Choose. Even the wrong choice teaches more than no choice.
Frequently asked about Seven of Cups
Common questions readers ask about this card
What does the Seven of Cups tarot card mean?+
Seven cups, seven temptations. The Seven of Cups warns that abundance of options can become its own paralysis.
What does Seven of Cups mean in love?+
Too many options or fantasies clouding what is actually possible.
What does Seven of Cups mean for career?+
Too many projects, none of them committed to. Pick one.
What does Seven of Cups reversed mean?+
Clarity, picking one path, separating fantasy from reality.





